4073 Gresham St. San Diego, CA 92109
Summary
4073 Gresham Street, San Diego, CA 92109, a superbly well-located apartment property in Pacific Beach, ±1.5 blocks from Sail Bay and Fanuel Park, ±7 blocks from the beach, within walking distance to a wide array of dining, nightlife, and shopping.
The unit mix consists of: two (2) spacious 1-Br/1-Ba units; and three (3) 2-Br/1.5Ba townhome units with private patios. There are five (5) tandem off-street parking spaces, and a gated courtyard entryway. Highly modernized, this turnkey property features remodeled kitchens and bathrooms, in-unit washer/dryers, and higher end finishes, fixtures and appliances.
Agent Involved: Joseph Burrough
Agency/Representation: Seller
Transaction Details
| Status: | Active |
| COE Date: | N/A |
| Price: | $3,495,000 |
| Units: | 5 |
| Year Built: | ±1969 |
| Bldg. Size: | ±4,528 SF |
| Lot Size: | ±5,514 SF |
| Price/Unit: | $699,000 |
| Price/SF of RBA: | $773 |
| Price/SF of GLA | $634 |
| Blocks to Bay | ±1.5 |